2016 Results

WINNER: Troup Bywaters + Anders

Commended: Yorkshire Water

Finalist: Babcock Clyde with The Outward Bound Trust

Finalist: Volvo Group UK and Eire

Finalist: Greene King

Finalist: Warwickshire County Council

Finalist: Toad Hall Nursery Group

WINNER: Gatwick Airport

Commended: Transport for London

Finalist: Remploy

Finalist: BT

Finalist: AIB

WINNER: Housing Diversity Network

Commended: Provident Mexico

Finalist: LV=

Finalist: Nottinghamshire County Council

Finalist: Thales UK

Finalist: Danone Nutrica Early Life Nutrition

WINNER: Tata Consultancy Services

Commended: Penguin Random House

Finalist: SAP

Finalist: Transport for London

Finalist: Tech Mahindra

Finalist: The Behavioural Insights Team

WINNER: Transport for London

Commended: Surrey Police

Finalist: SAP

Finalist: Mott MacDonald

Finalist: Wood Mackenzie

Finalist: RBS

Finalist: University Hospitals of Morecambe Bay NHS Foundation Trust

WINNER: Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust

Finalist: Wrightington, Wigan & Leigh NHS Foundation Trust

Finalist: Synergy Creative

Finalist: Ultra Electronics Airport Systems

Finalist: Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

WINNER: Thurrock Council

Commended: BT

Finalist: Anchor

Finalist: Warwickshire County Council

Finalist: Blue Beetle Productions

Finalist: Crown Prosecution Service

WINNER: The Breakfast Club

Commended: Yorkshire Building Society Group

Finalist: Nottingham Trent University

Finalist: The Phoenix Group

Finalist: Talon Outdoor

Finalist: Civil Service Fast Stream

Finalist: Co-op Food

WINNER: Reed Business Information

Finalist: Department for Work and Pensions

Finalist: Arup Group

Finalist: Network Rail

Finalist: Organix Brands

Finalist: Oracle UK

Finalist: Royal Mail Group

WINNER: Synergy Creative

Commended: Engaging Minds

Finalist: Tao Leadership

Finalist: Cirrus

Finalist: The Putty Experience

Finalist: RISE Beyond

Finalist: Customer Essential/RSA


Finalist: Insights Learning & Development

Finalist: Leading Edge Coaching Ltd

Finalist: Edinburgh Napier University

Finalist: Dutton Fisher Associates

WINNER: Superdrug

Commended: Wigan Council

Finalist: Motability Operations

Finalist: Hymans Robertson

Finalist: Diplomatic Academy, Foreign and Commonwealth Office

Finalist: Citi

Finalist: Omnicom Media Group UK

WINNER: University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Commended: Objectivity Bespoke Software Specialists

Finalist: The London EDITION

Finalist: Virgin Media

Finalist: SAP (Brand Turnaround)

Finalist: SAP (Sourcification Concept)

WINNER: Wickes

Commended: Dandara Group Holdings

Finalist: Sandwell Council

Finalist: Kingston University

Finalist: Sodexo

Finalist: NWSSP

Finalist: DP World

WINNER: Delta Financial Systems Ltd & Innerstrengths

Commended: Packaging Automation

Finalist: ISL

Finalist: Intuito Coaching

Finalist: Ramsden International

Finalist: Talon Outdoor

WINNER: Odeon & UCI Cinemas Group

Commended: Novartis Ireland

Finalist: Geoban UK

Finalist: Cardtronics UK

Finalist: HSB Engineering Insurance

Finalist: Tata Consultancy Services

WINNER: United Learning Trust

Finalist: Central Bedfordshire Council: The Academy of Social Work & Early Intervention

Finalist: Crown Prosecution Service

Finalist: Parkinson's UK

Finalist: East Midland Collaboration Human Resources Services

WINNER: Steven Thompson


Commended: Jessica Mayers

Tyler Capital

Finalist: Shaun More

Blackwood Homes & Care

Finalist: Laura Clarke

Bilfinger GVA

Finalist: Cindy Fernanadez

Stride Treglown

Finalist: Mathew Pay


Finalist: Luiza Dantas

Middlesex University

WINNER: Michelle Amorsen

The HR Dept South Warwickshire

Commended: Hannah Crossey


Finalist: Susan Hauxwell

Care Quality Commission

Finalist: Amy Inman


Finalist: Darren Hogg

Autism West Midlands

Finalist: Katy Edwards

Ten Lifestyle Management

WINNER: Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust

Website Menu