Shortlist 2018

WINNER: Specsavers

Highly Commended: Lloyds Banking Group

MBDA UK

Medway Council

Plexus Law

Santander

ODEON Cinemas Group

WINNER: Yorkshire Building Society Group

Fircroft College

Openreach

NHS Digital

Paddy Power Betfair

HSBC

Southeastern

WINNER: London Borough of Barking and Dagenham

Highly Commended: Balfour Beatty

NHS Employers and NHS Leadership Academy

Battersea Dogs & Cats Home

Civil Nuclear Constabulary

Companies House

Veolia

WINNER: Office for National Statistics

EduMe

Community Gateway Association

Proteus

Cote Restaurants

ThirtyThree

Mitchells & Butlers

WINNER: Morgan Sindall

Highly Commended: St Mungo's

EY in partnership with Capp.

MTR Crossrail

Department for Work & Pensions

ODEON Cinemas Group

WINNER: Harvester

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

National Environment Agency (Singapore)

Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust

Charles Stanley

Standard Chartered

WINNER: CGI

Highly Commended: Essex Wildlife Trust

Ambitious about Autism

Three UK

Royal Bank of Scotland

ZPG

Frimley Health

WINNER: Executive Life Coaching

How Do You Do It

Coaching Impact

RISE Beyond

GlobusHR Consulting

Real People

Customer Essential/KBS

WINNER: SSCL

Highly Commended: Force Four Creative

Saba Software

PeopleWise

TTEC

WINNER: ODEON Cinemas Group

GSK in partnership with Capp

WINNER: Greencore Group

Openreach

DPA

Three UK

Audley Travel

THB Group

Mott MacDonald and Lane4

WINNER: Mersey Care Foundation Trust

MALIT

Ofsted

Roads Academy – Highways England and Coventry University

NHS Digital

Chester Zoo

WINNER: Fujitsu

Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR)

The Co-op

Starling Bank

MTR Crossrail

MoJ - Supported by SSCL

Mitchells & Butlers

WINNER: Exertis UK

Highly Commended: Communisis

Comply Direct

Shell International

Nissan Motor Manufacturing UK

Countrywide

Xexec

WINNER: Network Rail

JTI UK

Abu Dhabi Police

Weil, Gotshal & Manges (London) LLP

Phoenix Group

The University of Manchester

Civil Service Fast Stream and Early Talent

WINNER: Today Team

The TDA Transitions and Learning Organisation

Royal Society of Medicine Support Services

The Trafalgar St James

WINNER: City, University of London

Westcoast

Glasgow Caledonian University

Openreach

Mitchells & Butlers

Midland Heart

Jardine Motors Group

WINNER: Keith Houston, Allstate

Scott Gavin, Aramco Overseas Company

Jennifer Reilly, Northern Health and Social Care Trust

Jessica Badley, Ambitious about Autism

Hessie Coleman, Starling Bank

Nicola Cripps, Royal Navy

WINNER: Tom Sherry, Forest Holidays

Highly Commended: Joan Kago, Base Titanium

Edyta Caban, The Dorchester

Rosie Meadows, Fitzgerald & Law

Jestina Mpofu, Ariens

Website Menu